Dear valued customer. Please note that our checkout is not supported by old browsers. Please use a recent browser to access all checkout capabilities

Competition Winners

WINNERS OF THE JULY 2105 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Paris Mural) – Charles Russell

2nd Prize (Antique Replogle Globe) – Michael Roche

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map Large) – John Wyett

 

WINNERS OF THE OCTOBER 2105 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Pioneer Replogle Globe ) – Gerard Finnigan

2nd Prize (Blue Ocean Globe by Micador) – Kayla Webster

3rd Prize (Adventure World Scratch Map) – Lana Immonen

 

WINNER OF THE OCTOBER 2015 FACEBOOK COMPETITION

1st Prize (Sierra 2 Replogle Globe) – Mark Moody

 

WINNERS OF THE NOVEMBER 2015 COMPETITION

1st Prize (World Mural by IGN) – Anne Goodwin

2nd Prize (Blue Ocean Globe by Micador) – Brittany Hercus

3rd Prize (Adventure World Scratch Map) – Tracey Sloan

 

WINNERS OF THE MARCH 2016 COMPETITION

The winners are:

1st Prize (Explorer Replogle Globe) – Norm Osbourne

2nd Prize (Australia Supermap by Hema) – Charlie Freedman

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map by Luckies of London) – Rebecca Adrichem

 

WINNER OF THE APRIL 2016 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Sierra 2 Replogle Globe) – Jan Bell

 

WINNERS OF THE JULY 2016 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Sierra 2 Replogle Globe) – Peter Davies

2nd Prize (Australia Supermap by Hema) – Michelle Robinson

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map by Luckies of London) – Anne Kennedy

 

WINNER OF THE AUGUST 2016 FACEBOOK COMPETITION

1st Prize (Sierra 2 Replogle Globe) – Ilene Aveling

 

WINNERS OF THE AUGUST 2016 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Hastings Replogle Globe) – Lyn Williams

2nd Prize (Australia Supermap by Hema) – Andrew Lofts

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map by Luckies of London) – Susan Austen

 

WINNERS OF THE SEPTEMBER 2016 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Hastings Replogle Globe) – Leanne Tremellen

2nd Prize (World Supermap by Hema) – Bob Carey

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map by Luckies of London) – Wendy Hargreaves

 

WINNERS OF THE SEPTEMBER 2016 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Franklin Replogle Globe) – Dalisay Giffard

2nd Prize (World Supermap by Hema) – Michael Rendina

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map by Luckies of London) – Katie Cook

 

WINNERS OF THE OCTOBER 2016 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Franklin Replogle Globe) – Andrew Sheedy

2nd Prize (World Supermap by Hema) – Jim Bond

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map by Luckies of London) – Carolyn Wilkes

 

WINNERS OF THE NOVEMBER 2016 COMPETITION

1st Prize (Franklin Replogle Globe) – Marg Hotchkiss

2nd Prize (World Supermap by Hema) – Ricky Thompson

3rd Prize (World Scratch Map by Luckies of London) – Paul Mitchell